Jun 20, 2011 what could be better than adorable little owl or panda cupcakes? close to nothing these are cute, easy to make, and fun! (4) finally, cut an oreo cookie in half (and in half again if necessary) and place them on your panda's head. (6) then take one oreo for each bear and scrape out the white filling.
Create Panda Bears Out Of Oreo Cookies

may 4

may 15, 2012 check this out adorable oreo cupcakes recipes kids will love. scrape the white filling out of one oreo cookie for each bear. want to make a blue, red, green or many more colors. make it your own favorite oreo cupcakes.





Jun 1, 2009 i had just enough black icing to make one panda bear and the rest became lollipops. both kinds of cookies started out the same way. black writing icing ( for the panda bear); mini oreo cookies (for the panda bear ears).
Jun 27, 2008 so, instead we made panda bear cupcakes from the super cutest decorating book, hello, cupcake! as soon as i but, get to the grocery store if you want some of these cookies. make sure you set aside some time for these. those are just gorgeous, oreos have only really just come out over here too.

  Sep 29, 2010 reach out advertise i would love to have the recipe to make these panda bear cupcakes for my oreo cookie cheesecake « it's jellyriffic!
mm fd g
Results Certificate of Completion
Race Photos Post-Race Details
Clothing & Merchandise News and Media
2013 Full Registration 2013 Half Registration
Virtual Goodie Bag Volunteer Certificates
RunPix  2012 PM Photos
New Sandwich Shop At The Avenue
What Happened to Customer Service ?
Hawks' senior is top soccer player
Viera High School Sports
Bonefish Grill to Open In Viera
MapSizeAverage (operations/10 seconds)%STD%DIF (with Hashtable)
Hashtable1036052350.03%0%
HashMap1029088540.02-23%
LinkedHashMap1025944920.03%-38%
IdentityHashMap1013462780.01%-167%
ConcurrentHashMap1010092590.0%-257%
HashSet1029272540.02%-23%
Hashtable1003572290.01%0%
HashMap1002745870.03%-30%
LinkedHashMap1002698400.03%-32%
IdentityHashMap1001108010.02%-222%
ConcurrentHashMap1001190680.01%-200%
HashSet1002819600.04%-26%
Hashtable1000340346.2%0%
HashMap1000278180.06%-22%
LinkedHashMap1000255140.03%-33%
IdentityHashMap1000116500.04%-192%
ConcurrentHashMap1000124202.9%-174%
HashSet1000268880.04%-26%
 | Add Comment  |     |   |   | Pin It
Boston Marathon bombing N. Korea missiles Gun-bill compromise Immigration bill delay Adam Lanza Pope Francis
April 2013
M T W T F S S
« Mar    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  
Students team up for pepper project




The service learning class at West Bridge Academy has been working with Jennifer Allen's 4th grade language arts students from Wright Elementary this semester on a project to raise money for an international charity called Pennies for Peace who build schools for children in Pakistan. In January, the students planted pepper seeds in the 4th grade classroom, grew them for two months, repotted them together at the West Bridge greenhouse, and now will sell the plants at the Dublin Farmer's Market. The two buildings hope to continue the service learning partnership in the future.


                                  2012-13 winter weather procedures

                                  Common Core Standards Information
One entree 2 side & drink
$6.95

Cheese Pizza
$1.25/slice - $8/whole

Any Toppings Pizzas
$1.65/slice - $10/whole
Any Deli Sandwich
$3.25 (+.89 for chips)
Bowl of Soup
$2.25 sm - $3.95 lg
Salad Bar
$0.39/ounce

Cold Beverage $1.50

(soda, juice, milk)

Hot Beverage $1.50

(coffee, cocoa, tea)

2pc Fried/Baked Chicken,
2 sides & drink

$6.95 (Wed)

Taco Bar/Fajita Bar

$0.39/ounce (Thu)

Beef/Chicken/Pork Stir-Fry

$0.39/ounce (Tue,Thu,Sat)

SUNDAY BRUNCH

Adult $9.95 / Child $5.95